成員

林挺立 Ting-Li Lin

Director

Born: 1976
Hometown: Taoyuan, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2001
Delivery: Right

As a player

  • Asian Winter Games: 2017 (4th)
  • Pan Continental Curling Championships: 2023
  • Pacific-Asia Curling Championships: 2014, 2015, 2016 (4th), 2017, 2018, 2021 (Bronze)
  • Pacific Curling Championships: 2008, 2009
  • Pre-Olympic Qualification Event – Men’s: 2021
  • World Qualification Event: 2022

As a coach

  • World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship: 2019
  • World Mixed Double Qualification Event: 2019, 2022, 2023
  • World Junior-B Curling Championships: 2019
  • Pre-Olympic Qualification Event – Mixed Doubles: 2021
  • USA Curling Certified Level 1 Instructor

劉伯闓 Brendon Liu

Mixed Doubles Team

Born: 1978
Hometown: Chiayi, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2001
Delivery: Right

  • Asian Winter Games: 2003 (4th), 2017 (4th)
  • World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship: 2019
  • Pan Continental Curling Championships: 2023
  • Pacific-Asia Curling Championships: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 (4th), 2017, 2018
  • Pacific Curling Championships: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
  • World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event: 2019, 2022, 2023
  • Pre-Olympic Qualification Event – Mixed Doubles: 2021
  • Coaching Association of Canada (CAC) Certified Competition Coach

周怡萱 Amanda Chou

Mixed Doubles Team

Born: 1988
Hometown: Keelung, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2015
Delivery: Left

  • World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship: 2019
  • Pan Continental Curling Championships: 2023
  • Pan Continental Curling Championships B-Division: 2022 (Gold)
  • Pacific-Asia Curling Championships: 2019
  • World Mixed Curling Championship: 2018
  • World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event: 2019, 2022, 2023
  • Pre-Olympic Qualification Event – Mixed Doubles: 2021

程學亨 Henry Cheng

Men's Team

Born: 1994
Hometown: Windsor, ON, Canada
Started Curling: 2008
Delivery: Left

  • Pan Continental Curling Championships: 2022
  • World Mixed Curling Championship: 2023
  • Pacific-Asia Curling Championships: 2018

吳國豪 Gou Hao (Howard) Wu

Ice Technician

Born: 1987
Hometown: New Taipei City, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2018
Delivery: Right

張哲綸 Che-Lun (Vincent) Chang

Men's Team

Born: 1985
Hometown: Taichung, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2019
Delivery: Right

林承翰 Chen-Han (George) Lin

Men's Team

Born: 1999
Hometown: Taipei, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2019
Delivery: Left

侯以勒 Yi-Ler (Noel) Hou

Men's Team

Born: 1999
Hometown: Taipei, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2023
Delivery: Left

林柏豪 Bo-Hao Lin

Men's Team

Born: 1999
Hometown: New Taipei City, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2019
Delivery: Right

李玲芝 Ling-Zhi Li

Women's Team

Born: 1994
Hometown: New Taipei City, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2018
Delivery: Right

張育瑄 Yu-Hsuan Chang

Women's Team

Born: 1997
Hometown: New Taipei City, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2022
Delivery: Right

張晏菱 Yen-Ling Chang

Women's Team

Born: 1999
Hometown: New Taipei City, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2022
Delivery: Right

江筱惠 Hsiao Hui (Shelly) Chiang

Women's Team

Born:1991
Hometown: Taichung, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2022
Delivery: Right

李玲儀 Ling-Yi Li

Women's Team

Born: 1989
Hometown: Pingtung, Taiwan
Started Curling: 2023
Delivery: Right

陳慈貞 Tzou-Chen Chen

Women's Team

Born: 1967
Hometown: Taipei City, Taiwan
Started: 2022
Delivery: Right